Troop_2 Water & Woods
FS Council

Chief Okemos District
Visit our chartering organization
The Peoples Church - Interdenominational
Troop 2 Home
Calendar
Venture Crew 2
Cub Scouts
Shutterfly Photos
BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

    BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

  1. Robin Moriarty, 2012
  2. Benjamin D. Baker, 2012
  3. Nathan T. Braun, 2012
  4. Matthew J. Segerlind, 2011
  5. Gordon B. Taylor, 2011
  6. Daniel A. Roper, 2009
  7. Robert Weiner, 2008
  8. Luke Kreft, 2007
  9. Jeffrey Weiner, 2006
  10. Dean Jong, 2005
  11. Damon Tolhurst, 2004
  12. Jay Jong, 2003
  13. John Beard, 2003
  14. Sean Jong, 2000
  15. Joshua Richison, 1999
  16. John Lockwood, 1998
  17. Orion Smith, 1997
  18. Christopher Lockhart, 1997
  19. Tyler Miller, 1995
  20. Tobias Lawrence, 1993
  21. Sam O'Connor-Divelbiss, 1993
  22. John Ziewacz, 1992
  23. Luke Miller, 1992
  24. Robert Schuur, 1991
  25. James Jackson, 1987
  26. Daniel Hartman, 1987
  27. John Rosenbrook, 1987
  28. Benjamin Lawrence, 1987
  29. Edward Swanson, 1986
  30. Edward Schuur, 1986
  31. Kevin Forsyth, 1986
  32. Scott Vanorder, 1985
  33. Brian Vanorder, 1985
  34. Peter Schuur, 1984
  35. Andrew Campbell, 1984
  36. Scott Horner, 1981
  37. Ronald Bushey, 1981
  38. Alec Drachman, 1981
  39. Jonathan Sweet, 1980
  40. Christopher Hart, 1979
  41. Scott Rosenbrook, 1978
  42. Gregg Adams, 1980
  43. Brian Stinson, 1978
  44. Rick McIlrath, 1977
  45. Daniel Holtrop, 1977
  46. William Walker, 1976
  47. Paul Stinson, 1976
  48. Nicklos Dudley, 1976
  49. Matthew Cawood, 1975
  50. Brian Reniger, 1973
  51. David Mandenberg, 1971
  52. Richard Urquart, 1971
  53. Mark Hazlett, 1971
  54. Mark Mandenberry, 1970
  55. Christopher Cross, 1970
  56. Dennis Patriarche, 1969
  57. Clifford Unkefer, 1969
  58. David Fromm, 1969
  59. James (Russ) Hicks, 1969
  60. Stephen Shipman, 1969
  61. Henry Reniger, 1968
  62. David Thomas, 1968
  63. Roger Weaver, 1968
  64. Richard Marcus, 1968
  65. William Steinmueller, 1966
  66. Robert (Chip) Refior, 1966
  67. John Cheney, 1966
  68. James Porter, 1966
  69. John Nelson, 1965
  70. Steven Warrington, 1965
  71. Roger Frame, 1964
  72. Larry Frame, 1964
  73. Gregory Ewert, 1964
  74. James Vincent, 1963
  75. Shelby Robertson, 1962
  76. Edward Porter, 1962
  77. Keith Thomas, 1962
  78. J. Patrick Kelly, 1961
  79. James A. Seaman, 1961
  80. Robert L. Nelson, 1961
  81. Jeffery Amundsen, 1961
  82. Peter Hoffman, 1960
  83. Rhys Curtis, 1960
  84. Richard Boger, 1960
  85. Richard Wilcox, 1960
  86. William Thoreen, 1960
  87. Thomas W. Porter, II, 1960
  88. Geoffrey M. Hertel, 1960
  89. Ed Refior, 1959
  90. Edward Anderson, 1959
  91. Gus Schubert, 1959
  92. Steve Clanahan, 1959
  93. Tony Lawson, 1959
  94. Joel Hoffman, 1959
  95. George R. Prince, 1958
  96. John Roberts, Jr., 1958
  97. Rand E. Shackleton, 1958
  98. Grant Schoenard, 1958
  99. Dan O’Keefe, 1958
  100. David P. Nelson, 1958
  101. Jeffery Porter, 1957
  102. Tom Fink, 1957
  103. Richard Roberts, 1956
  104. Michael Useem, 1956
  105. Armin Tata, 1956
  106. Richard Schloemer, 1956
  107. James Rumpsa, 1956
  108. Donald Ross, 1956
  109. William Moody, 1956
  110. William McCarty, 1956
  111. David Lawson, 1956
  112. Arthur Glick, 1956
  113. John Larzelere, 1955
  114. Douglas Laing, 1955
  115. Roger Griffith, 1955
  116. Michael Devaney, 1955
  117. Eric Witt, 1954
  118. Michael Perry, 1954
  119. Dennis Perry, 1954
  120. Richard Holmes, 1954
  121. Andrew Clark, 1954
  122. Arthur Brauner, 1954
  123. James Ross, 1954
  124. Alexis Panshin, 1954
  125. Don Lucas, 1954
  126. Ronald Laing, 1954
  127. John Laing, 1954
  128. Edward Estes, 1954
  129. David Clanahan, 1954
  130. Bruce Burmester, 1954
  131. Bret Bell, 1954
  132. Ronald Henry, 1953
  133. Justin Zinn, 1953
  134. Daniel Panshin, 1953
  135. John Cowden, 1953
  136. Bergen Bull, 1953
  137. David Seaman, 1953
  138. David Price, 1952
  139. David Schultz, 1952
  140. Kenneth Osborn, 1952
  141. Robert Richardson, 1950
  142. Jack Myers, 1950
  143. John Richardson, 1949
  144. Olin Whittemore, 1944
  145. Donald Thaden, 1944
  146. Richard Bailey, 1944
  147. Wilton Henderson, 1944
  148. William Wise, 1943
  149. John Branaman, 1943
  150. Albert Applegate, 1943
  151. Northcott Hinman, 1942
  152. Jean LaChapelle, 1942
  153. Robert Thaden, 1941
  154. Horace Smith, 1941
  155. Pat McCarthy, 1940
  156. George Sangster, 1939
  157. Charles Sherman, 1937
  158. Robert McCarthy, 1936
  159. Wayne Barrett, 1936
  160. Lewis Ingersoll, 1935
  161. Ned Dutton, 1935
  162. Harold Clemetson, 1934
  163. Paul Barrett, 1934
  164. Dick Nahstoll, 1934
  165. William Stack, Jr., 1934
  166. James Hayes, 1934
  167. Charles Edwin, 1934
  168. James Grant, 1933
  169. Richard Publow, 1933
  170. George Nahstoll, 1933
  171. Edgar McVean, 1933
  172. Gordon Publow, 1932
  173. Robert Bessey, 1932
  174. Clifford McKibbin, 1931
  175. Burwell Palm, 1931
  176. James Deppa, 1930
  177. Tom Morris, 1930
  178. Raymond Gill, 1928
  179. Horace Norton, 1929
  180. Edwin Johnson, 1928
  181. William Bessey, 1928
  182. Paul Kindig, 1928
  183. Donald DeZeeuw, 1928
  184. Carl DeZeeuw, 1928
  185. Millard Crowell, 1926
  186. Edward Brewster, 1925
  187. Leland Barker, 1924
  188. Gaylon Ford, 1923
  189. Lazell Wall, 1923
  190. Edwin Renling, 1923
  191. John Renling, 1923
  192. Charles Murphy, 1923

Chartered years ago East Lansing's Troop 2 is
one of the oldest Boy Scout Troops in the country.
Login to our
Secure site
www.troop2el.org