Troop_2 Water & Woods
FS Council

Chief Okemos District
Visit our chartering organization
The Peoples Church - Interdenominational
Troop 2 Home
Calendar
Venture Crew 2
Cub Scouts
Shutterfly Photos
Michigan
  International
    Camporee
BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

    BSA Troop 2 Eagle Scouts

  1. Alexander S. Hegg, 2016
  2. Daniel J. Baker, 2016
  3. David Michael Todd, 2016
  4. Rhys Fitschen-Brown, 2014
  5. Trevor R. Musson, 2014
  6. Sean Anderson, 2014
  7. Robin Moriarty, 2012
  8. Benjamin D. Baker, 2012
  9. Nathan T. Braun, 2012
  10. Matthew J. Segerlind, 2011
  11. Gordon B. Taylor, 2011
  12. Daniel A. Roper, 2009
  13. Robert Weiner, 2008
  14. Luke Kreft, 2007
  15. Jeffrey Weiner, 2006
  16. Dean Jong, 2005
  17. Damon Tolhurst, 2004
  18. Jay Jong, 2003
  19. John Beard, 2003
  20. Sean Jong, 2000
  21. Joshua Richison, 1999
  22. John Lockwood, 1998
  23. Orion Smith, 1997
  24. Christopher Lockhart, 1997
  25. Tyler Miller, 1995
  26. Tobias Lawrence, 1993
  27. Sam O'Connor-Divelbiss, 1993
  28. John Ziewacz, 1992
  29. Luke Miller, 1992
  30. Robert Schuur, 1991
  31. James Jackson, 1987
  32. Daniel Hartman, 1987
  33. John Rosenbrook, 1987
  34. Benjamin Lawrence, 1987
  35. Edward Swanson, 1986
  36. Edward Schuur, 1986
  37. Kevin Forsyth, 1986
  38. Scott Vanorder, 1985
  39. Brian Vanorder, 1985
  40. Peter Schuur, 1984
  41. Andrew Campbell, 1984
  42. Scott Horner, 1981
  43. Ronald Bushey, 1981
  44. Alec Drachman, 1981
  45. Jonathan Sweet, 1980
  46. Christopher Hart, 1979
  47. Scott Rosenbrook, 1978
  48. Gregg Adams, 1980
  49. Brian Stinson, 1978
  50. Rick McIlrath, 1977
  51. Daniel Holtrop, 1977
  52. William Walker, 1976
  53. Paul Stinson, 1976
  54. Nicklos Dudley, 1976
  55. Matthew Cawood, 1975
  56. Brian Reniger, 1973
  57. David Mandenberg, 1971
  58. Richard Urquart, 1971
  59. Mark Hazlett, 1971
  60. Mark Mandenberry, 1970
  61. Christopher Cross, 1970
  62. Dennis Patriarche, 1969
  63. Clifford Unkefer, 1969
  64. David Fromm, 1969
  65. James (Russ) Hicks, 1969
  66. Stephen Shipman, 1969
  67. Henry Reniger, 1968
  68. David Thomas, 1968
  69. Roger Weaver, 1968
  70. Richard Marcus, 1968
  71. William Steinmueller, 1966
  72. Robert (Chip) Refior, 1966
  73. John Cheney, 1966
  74. James Porter, 1966
  75. John Nelson, 1965
  76. Steven Warrington, 1965
  77. Roger Frame, 1964
  78. Larry Frame, 1964
  79. Gregory Ewert, 1964
  80. James Vincent, 1963
  81. Shelby Robertson, 1962
  82. Edward Porter, 1962
  83. Keith Thomas, 1962
  84. J. Patrick Kelly, 1961
  85. James A. Seaman, 1961
  86. Robert L. Nelson, 1961
  87. Jeffery Amundsen, 1961
  88. Peter Hoffman, 1960
  89. Rhys Curtis, 1960
  90. Richard Boger, 1960
  91. Richard Wilcox, 1960
  92. William Thoreen, 1960
  93. Thomas W. Porter, II, 1960
  94. Geoffrey M. Hertel, 1960
  95. Ed Refior, 1959
  96. Edward Anderson, 1959
  97. Gus Schubert, 1959
  98. Steve Clanahan, 1959
  99. Tony Lawson, 1959
  100. Joel Hoffman, 1959
  101. George R. Prince, 1958
  102. John Roberts, Jr., 1958
  103. Rand E. Shackleton, 1958
  104. Grant Schoenard, 1958
  105. Dan O’Keefe, 1958
  106. David P. Nelson, 1958
  107. Jeffery Porter, 1957
  108. Tom Fink, 1957
  109. Richard Roberts, 1956
  110. Michael Useem, 1956
  111. Armin Tata, 1956
  112. Richard Schloemer, 1956
  113. James Rumpsa, 1956
  114. Donald Ross, 1956
  115. William Moody, 1956
  116. William McCarty, 1956
  117. David Lawson, 1956
  118. Arthur Glick, 1956
  119. John Larzelere, 1955
  120. Douglas Laing, 1955
  121. Roger Griffith, 1955
  122. Michael Devaney, 1955
  123. Eric Witt, 1954
  124. Michael Perry, 1954
  125. Dennis Perry, 1954
  126. Richard Holmes, 1954
  127. Andrew Clark, 1954
  128. Arthur Brauner, 1954
  129. James Ross, 1954
  130. Alexis Panshin, 1954
  131. Don Lucas, 1954
  132. Ronald Laing, 1954
  133. John Laing, 1954
  134. Edward Estes, 1954
  135. David Clanahan, 1954
  136. Bruce Burmester, 1954
  137. Bret Bell, 1954
  138. Ronald Henry, 1953
  139. Justin Zinn, 1953
  140. Daniel Panshin, 1953
  141. John Cowden, 1953
  142. Bergen Bull, 1953
  143. David Seaman, 1953
  144. David Price, 1952
  145. David Schultz, 1952
  146. Kenneth Osborn, 1952
  147. Robert Richardson, 1950
  148. Jack Myers, 1950
  149. John Richardson, 1949
  150. Olin Whittemore, 1944
  151. Donald Thaden, 1944
  152. Richard Bailey, 1944
  153. Wilton Henderson, 1944
  154. William Wise, 1943
  155. John Branaman, 1943
  156. Albert Applegate, 1943
  157. Northcott Hinman, 1942
  158. Jean LaChapelle, 1942
  159. Robert Thaden, 1941
  160. Horace Smith, 1941
  161. Pat McCarthy, 1940
  162. George Sangster, 1939
  163. Charles Sherman, 1937
  164. Robert McCarthy, 1936
  165. Wayne Barrett, 1936
  166. Lewis Ingersoll, 1935
  167. Ned Dutton, 1935
  168. Harold Clemetson, 1934
  169. Paul Barrett, 1934
  170. Dick Nahstoll, 1934
  171. William Stack, Jr., 1934
  172. James Hayes, 1934
  173. Charles Edwin, 1934
  174. James Grant, 1933
  175. Richard Publow, 1933
  176. George Nahstoll, 1933
  177. Edgar McVean, 1933
  178. Gordon Publow, 1932
  179. Robert Bessey, 1932
  180. Clifford McKibbin, 1931
  181. Burwell Palm, 1931
  182. James Deppa, 1930
  183. Tom Morris, 1930
  184. Raymond Gill, 1928
  185. Horace Norton, 1929
  186. Edwin Johnson, 1928
  187. William Bessey, 1928
  188. Paul Kindig, 1928
  189. Donald DeZeeuw, 1928
  190. Carl DeZeeuw, 1928
  191. Millard Crowell, 1926
  192. Edward Brewster, 1925
  193. Leland Barker, 1924
  194. Gaylon Ford, 1923
  195. Lazell Wall, 1923
  196. Edwin Renling, 1923
  197. John Renling, 1923
  198. Charles Murphy, 1923

Chartered years ago East Lansing's Troop 2 is
one of the oldest Boy Scout Troops in the country.
Login to our
Secure site
www.troop2el.org